Boys Basketball

   1170 Tile Mill Road | Beaver, OH          740-226-4851
     
Filler Text
     

Boys Basketball

High School Boys Basketball

 
2017-2018 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
 
 Day Date Opponent Location Time
 Friday
 12/1/17 Oak Hill Away 6pm
 Tuesday 12/5/17 Symmes Valley Home 6pm
 Friday 12/8/17 East Away 6pm
 Saturday 12/9/17
 Africentric
 (Buckeye Elite National Showcase)
 Portsmouth
 7:45pm
 Tuesday 12/12/17 Green Away 6pm
 Friday 12/15/17
 Western
 (Jr. High Night) 
 Home 6pm
 Tuesday 12/19/17 Notre Dame Away 6pm
 Friday 12/22/17 Glenwood Away 6pm
 Friday 12/29/17
 Piketon
 (Pike County Holiday Classic) 
 Waverly 6pm
 Saturday 12/30/17
 Waverly
 (Pike County Holiday Classic) 
 Waverly 8pm
 Tuesday 1/2/18 Ripley Home 6pm
 Friday 1/5/18
 Clay
 (Eastern Youth Basketball Night) 
 Home 6pm
 Tuesday 1/9/18 Symmes Valley Away 6pm
 Friday 1/19/18 Green
 (Alumni Band Night) 
 Home 6pm
 Saturday 1/20/18
 Peebles
 (Dave Young Classic) 
 North Adams 1:30 pm
 Friday 1/26/18
 Western
 Away 6pm
 Friday 2/2/18 Notre Dame
 (Homecoming) 
 Home 6pm
 Tuesday 2/6/18
 East 
 Home 6pm
 Friday 2/9/18 Glenwood Home 6pm
 Monday 2/12/18  Valley  Home  6pm 
 Tuesday 2/13/18
 Minford
 (Senior Night) 
 Home 6pm
 Friday 2/16/18 Clay Away 6pm
 
 
 2017-2018 Varsity Roster
 
 NameGradePosition
 Noah Gray12 
G
 Dalton Tomlison12 C
 Evan Leist11 G
 Michael Miller11 
 Cody Weaver11 
 Austin Canaday11 
 Oran Logan11 
 Drake Myers11 
 Hunter Cochenour10 G/F 
 Logan Clemmons
 Dillion Mattox 
 
Head Coach: Tom Barrick
Assistant Coaches: Eric Horton, Jairus Ward, Travis Hale
 
 
 
 
2017-2018 Junior Varsity Roster
 
 # NameGradePosition 
 3 Trenton Brown9G
 5 Drake Ferguson10 G
 10 Logan Clemmons9 G
 12 Bailey Strong10 F
 15 Dillion Mattox10 
 20 Errol Hesson
 22 Brice LykinsF
 23 Tyler Hanshaw10F
 30 Colton Denny
 32 Aaron Alley10
 44 Jake TribbyF
 50 Hayden Ferguson10 F
 
JV Coach: Eric Horton 
 
 

Middle School Boys Basketball

 
2017-2018 Middle School Boys Basketball Schedule 
 
 Day Date Opponent Location Time
 Monday 12/4/17 Green Home 
5:00pm
 Thursday 12/7/17 Western Away 5:30pm
 Monday 12/11/17 Notre Dame (7th) Home 5:30pm
 Thursday 12/14/17 Glenwood (8th) Home 5:30pm
 Monday 12/18/17 Clay Away 5:30pm
 Wednesday 12/20/17 Zane Trace Home 5:30pm
 Thursday 1/4/18 East (7th) Away 5:30pm
 Monday 1/8/18 Green Away 5:30pm
 Wednesday 1/10/18 Valley Away 5:30pm
 Thursday 1/11/18 Western Home 5:30pm
 Saturday 1/13/18 North Adams Home 12pm
 Monday 1/15/18 Symmes Valley Home 5:30pm
 Wednesday 1/17/18 Northwest Away 5:30pm
 Thursday 1/18/18 Notre Dame (8th) Away 5:30pm
 Saturday 1/20/18 Piketon Away 10am
 Monday 1/22/18 Symmes Valley Away 5:30pm
 Thursday 1/25/18 Glenwood (7th) Away 5:30pm
 Monday 1/29/18 East (8th) Home 5:30pm
 Thursday 2/1/18 Clay Home 5:30pm
 
8th Grade Boys Basketball
 
 
7th Grade Boys Basketball
View text-based website