Girls Basketball

   1170 Tile Mill Road | Beaver, OH          740-226-4851
     
Filler Text
     

Girls Basketball

High School Girls Basketball

 
2017-2018 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
 
 Day Date Opponent Location Time
 Saturday 11/25/17 Piketon Home 5:30pm
 Monday 11/27/17 Symmes Valley Home 6pm
 Thursday 11/30/17 East Away 6pm
 Monday 12/5/17 Green Away 6pm
 Thursday 12/7/17 Western Home 6pm
 Saturday 12/9/17 Huntington Home 12pm
 Monday 12/11/17 Notre Dame Away 6pm
 Thursday 12/14/17 Glenwood Away 6pm
 Monday 12/18/17 Clay Home 6pm
 Wednesday 12/27/17
 Waverly
 (Pike County Holiday Classic)
 Western 6pm
 Thursday 12/28/17
 Western
 (Pike County Holiday Classic)
 Western 6pm
 Thursday 1/4/18 East Home 6pm
 Monday 1/8/18 Green Home 6pm
 Thursday 1/11/18 Western Away 6pm
 Saturday 1/13/18 Zane Trace Home 12pm
 Monday 1/15/18 St. Joseph Away 6pm
 Thursday 1/18/18 Notre Dame Home 6pm
 Thursday 1/25/18 Glenwood Home 6pm
 Saturday 1/27/18 Northwest Away 12pm
 Monday 1/29/18 Manchester Home 6pm
 Thursday 2/1/18 Clay Away 6pm
 
 
2017-2018 Varsity Roster
 
 Name Number Height Grade
 Breanna Greene 31 5'8 12
 Patience Conley 25 5'4 12
 Jenny Dearth 15 6' 11
 Olivia Hatfield 4 5'4 11
 Kallie Helton 23 5'7 11
 Morgan Legg 13 5'9 11
 Kristiana McDaniel 22 5'4 11
 Makenzie Greene 12 5'4 10
 Shaelyn Tomlison 24 5'8 10
 Paige Carter 5 5'7 9
 Andrea Lester 35 5'11 9
 Skylar White 3 5'7 9
 
Head Coach: Lisa Mounts
Assistant Coaches: Chris Day, Brittany Hackworth
 
 
2017-2018 Junior Varsity Roster
 
 Name Number Height Grade
 Shaelyn Tomlison 5 5'8 10
 Chloe Dixon 12 5'7 9
 Tiffany Burkitt 13 5'4 9
 Alaina Heath 25 5'4 9
 Tinlie Riley 31 5'5 9
 Skylar White 10 5'7 9
 
JV Coach: Chris Day 
 

Middle School Girls Basketball

 
2017-2018 Middle School Girls Basketball Schedule
 
 Day Date Opponent Location Time
 Monday 11/27/17 Symmes Valley Home 5:30pm
 Monday 12/4/17 Green Home 5pm
 Thursday 12/7/17 Western Home 5:30pm
 Monday 12/11/17 Notre Dame Home 5:30pm
 Thursday 12/14/17 Glenwood Home 5:30pm
 Monday 12/18/17 Clay Home 5:30pm
 Thursday 12/21/17 Symmes Valley Away 5:30pm
 Thursday 1/4/18 East Away 5:30pm
 Monday 1/8/18 Green Away 5:30pm
 Thursday 1/11/18 Western Away 5:30pm
 Thursday 1/18/18 Notre Dame Away 5:30pm
 Saturday 1/20/18 Piketon Away 10am
 Thursday 1/25/18 Glenwood Away 5:30pm
 Saturday 1/27/18 Northwest Away 11am
 Monday 1/29/18 East Home 5:30pm
 Thursday 2/1/18 Clay Away 5:30pm
 
 
2017-2018 Middle School Girls Basketball Roster 
 
 NameGrade 
 Brodie Beaver
 Alexis Clark
 Addison Cochenour
 Abby Cochenour
 Kelsey Hephenstine
 Mya Meadow
 Jenna Moore
 Matty Sanford
 Emma Young
 
Coach: Mark Cochenour 
View text-based website